fbpx

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Blueinno Technology Limited  (hereinafter referred to as "we" or "the company") collect, use, and disclose personal information when you join a course through blueinnotechnology.com (hereinafter referred to as "this website"). This privacy policy is governed by the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance") and follows its relevant provisions. By joining our course, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

1.1 Personal Information:

  • When you join a course through our website, we may collect the following personal information from you:
    • Full name, Email address, Phone number, Address (optional), Date of birth (optional), Payment information for course fees

1.2 Automatically Collected Information:

  • We may also collect certain information automatically when you visit our website, including:
    • IP address, Browser type and version, Operating system, Referral source

Use of Information:

2.1 Personal Information:

  • We use the personal information collected from you for the following purposes:
  • To process your course enrollment and registration
  • To communicate with you regarding the course, including sending course materials and updates

  • To provide customer support and address any inquiries or concerns you may have
  • To send you promotional emails or newsletters related to the course (you may opt out at any time)
  • To collect course fees and process payments

2.2 Automatically Collected Information:

  • We use automatically collected information for the following purposes:
  • To analyze and improve the performance and functionality of our website
  • To monitor and prevent any unauthorized or fraudulent activities
  • To gather demographic information about our website visitors

Data Sharing and Disclosure:

3.1 Photo and Other Media:

  • We may share your personal information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website and conducting our business activities. These service providers are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide their services to us.

3.2 Service Providers:

  • We may share your personal information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website and conducting our business activities. These service providers are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide their services to us.

3.3 Legal Requirements:

  • We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to a valid legal request, such as a court order.

3.4 Business Transfers:

  • In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your personal information may be transferred to the acquiring organization.

Data Security:

  • We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, please note that no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is fully secured, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Your Rights:

  • You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to:
  • Access, correct, or delete your personal information
  • Object to or restrict our processing of your personal information
  • Withdraw your consent at any time (this will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal)

Third-Party Links:

  • Our website may contain links to third-party websites or services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites before providing any personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The revised policy will be posted on our website, and the effective date will be updated accordingly.

Contact Us:

  • If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal information, please contact us at contact at blueinnotechnology.com.
  • By joining our course, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Last Updated: 23/12/2023